skip navigation

Peewee Tryouts

Peewee C Teams

Peewee C Red       Peewee C Black  
Jack Armstrong     Bobby Appert
owen Berheim     Aiden Betlock
Talan Lehmicke     Alex Hamond
Toryn O'Brien     Derek  Hanson
Liam Schuldt     Haaken Knutson
Carter Smith     Henry Liberty
Vincent Toscano     Maison Lorenz
KYLAN  WARRINGTON     Joey Mahon
Donovan Weiss     Wesley Melander
Nicholas Clark     Isaac Owens
Joey Arkell     Joel Peterson
Dan Stumpf     Lucas Ralston
Carson Whelan     Ashton Sundgaard
Gavin Schuna     Mason Wickham

Peewee B2 Teams

The following players will make up this years Peewee B2 teams, if your name does not appear below please check back tomorrow night for your team placement

Peewee B2 Red       Peewee B2 Black  
Joseph Arens     Sammy Achman
Brady Bushlack     Garin Brazzell
Sam Gunderson     Aydin Brennan
NATHAN HARVEY     Ethan Hoffman
Karson Hillstrom     Emmett Johnson
Greg Hoffer     Frankie Lombardi
Cooper Howe     Rylan Lord
MYLES HURLEY     Ezekiel Roberts
Connor Korba     Sam Schilling
Xavier Peterson     Andrew Stinson
Maverick Purcell     Blake Tollefsbol
Nathan Roegner     Ayden Tomaro
Cody Sanocki     Nolan von Behren
Andrew Whisler     Wyatt Walz
Chase Yocum        

Peewee B1 Team

If your name is listed below you have made the peewee B1 team, if your name does not appear below you will be placed on a B2 team

Cam  Peltier   Landon Huber
David Calderone   Connor Mcglynn
TJ Cass   Aidan Primeau
Maison Dudgeon   Cole Salazar
Zach Faust   Matthew Schlundt
Luke Geisbauer   Zach Szpotek
Oren Hamilton   Parker Trobeck
Luke Hammond   Blake Vanek
      Henry Zollar

Peewee AA Team

Congratulations to the following players that will make up this years Peewee AA team

Blaine Batchelor   Patrick Lundgren
Brody Dustin   Brock Lynskey
Zach Goulet   Luke Meyers
Cole Jackson   Alex Reedy
William Kane   Lucas Schanno
Seth Klepac   Simon Seidl
Jake Lacosse   Colin Vilme
lukas Lienke   Matthew Volkman

 

 

Peewee A Team

Congratulations to the following players that will make up this years Peewee A team

Luke Adams   Jonas Kohn
Trey Fredenberg   Zachary Longnecker
Alex Gross   Benjamin Meisterling
Zach Holmen   Gabe Meisterling
Carson Jewett   Graff Mellin
Isaac Johnston   Alexander Oehlke
John Karkula   Cole Peltier
Carson Kingbay   Brady Peterson
      Gavin Salazar

Player Information

- Players will be issued an under jersey and pinnie  

- Players shall wear a helmet with NO IDENTIFYING TEAM MARKINGS or STICKERS (AAA, Teams Names, etc).  

- NO TEAM NAMES allowed on helmets, breezers or breezer covers. 

- Socks must be standard issued SAHA socks (previous seasons) or black, red or white practice socks. 

- Both socks must be the same color (Must wear matching socks).  

- Wear all your standard hockey equipment including mouth guards.

- Check your hockey bag each day before tryouts.


AA/A Tryout Guidelines

Tryout Info                                           

IMPORTANT NOTE: THERE IS A NEW TRYOUT PROCEDURE FOR PEEWEES AND BANTAMS.  IN ORDER TO COMPETE FOR THE AA OR A LEVEL TEAMS YOU MUST REGISTER FOR THE AA TRYOUT.  PLAYERS WHO WISH TO OPT OUT OF THE AA/A TRYOUT SHOULD REGISTER FOR THE B1 LEVEL TRYOUT OPTION.

 

THE TRYOUT PROCESS TO BE EMPLOYED FOR THE 2017-2018 SEASON IS AS FOLLOWS: 

  • Players will be segregated into 4 groups.  Please know that all attempts will be made to create balanced groups.  Each player will participate in two large group tryout sessions.  Each such session will be 75 minutes in duration.   
  • After the second session, the groups will be paired down with some players continuing with the AA/A Tryout and others directed to report to the B1 Tryout. 
  • Those remaining players of the AA/A Tryout will participate in further evaluation, which may include and not be limited to, inter-squad scrimmage, scrimmage with another association, small area games, and position specific evaluation. 
  • During the course of the above described evaluation, the size of the group competing for spots on the AA Team will be paired down further after the fourth tryout session.  All such SKATERS eliminated from the AA Tryout after session 4 will have a spot reserved on the A Team. (This does not apply to Goalies)
  • Remaining players will continue for the duration of the AA Tryout with the final selection of the team occurring after the fifth tryout session.  The Roster will be posted once the final evaluation is completed.  
  • All players who participate in session 5 and are not selected for the AA team will be placed on the A team.

The number of players at each stage of the evaluation process will be determined by the players collective scores and feedback from the evaluators.  Roster sizes will be determined by registration numbers at each level and the outcome of the evaluation process.

PLEASE CHECK THIS AGAIN BEFORE TRYOUTS!  AS YOUR SON MAY END UP MOVED TO A DIFFERENT GROUP AS NUMBERS ARE BALANCED.  SORRY NO REQUEST FOR CHANGES WILL BE MADE!

Goalie Tryout Ice is 9/19 and 9/22 and noted below.  From there the goalies will then be assigned into regular tryout level pools.  IT IS CRITICAL THAT GOALIES DO NOT MISS GOALIE TRYOUTS! 

We wish all the players the best for the tryout process! It is our goal to provide the best opportunity for the players to show case their talents as a hockey player and ensure they are placed at the correct level for the upcoming season and for their long-term development.  

 Tryout dates are subject to change.   Please make note of the dates and times for your player's level and plan accordingly.  If schedule changes, all registered players will be notified via email.