skip navigation

Peewee Tryouts

PeeWee AA & A Team Placement

Congratulations to the following players for making the AA and A Peewee teams respectfully!  Please see the attached rosters below. 

PW AA Roster

Ben Chard

Callen Grilz

Cameron Garrity

Charles Engstrom

Chase Edstrom

Cole Braunshausen

Connor Finn

Cooper Wyland

Gavin Bajda

Jack Taube

Jonas Kohn

Luca Jarvis

Markus Toft

Nolan Von Behren

Teague McGlynn

Trey Fredenberg

Wyatt Wells

 

PW A Roster

Austin Novotny

Braden Korba

Charles Meisterling

Cody Barrett

Grayson Schoenecker

Joseph Doherty

Joseph Howe

Keiran Jones

Liam McGlynn

Luca Frascone

Lucas Loehr

Owen Lunak

Robert Appert

Ryan Rees

Tate Batchelor

Vaughn Fatheree

Peewee B1 Team

Congratulations to the following players for making the Pee Wee B1 Team.

Your first practice is tomorrow night 10/7 at 7:10 pm on TCO North.

 

PW B1 Roster

Asher Berry

Brennan Peterson

Edward Galles

Eli Schilling

Isaac Ziemer

Jacob Weiand

Jake Taverna

Leo Sandell

Mathew Fox

Max Lecker

Maxwell Williams

Nicholas Verby

Oliver Ligday

Owen Bernier

Ryder Wylie

Rylan Hoffman

Weston Grilz

 

Pee Wee B2 teams will be posted as soon as possible tomorrow.

PW B2 Teams

Congratulations to following players for making the Pee Wee B2 Teams.  Your coaches will be in touch with you in regards to your first practice.

Pee Wee B2 Red

Carter Weis

Harrison Duffee

Henry Hanson

Henry Siedschlag

Jack Budion

Jacob Mazanec

Jadon McKenzie

Jesse Maddux

Jose Rentschler

Joseph Whitehead

Macklin Morrow

Mathew Harvey

Maverik Martens

Merek Schwartz

Mikko Houge

Sam Doherty

Shawn Gorman

Tryston Sundgaard

 

Pee Wee B2 Black

Alexander Kill

Alexander Woelfel

Axel Diehl

Bergen Palmer

Brendon Rickheim

Carson Anderson

Casey Skuza

Cooper Menzies-Stephens

Dominick Tamburo

Ethen Johnson

Evan Ewald

Gaige Dudgeon

Karson Alberts

Leighton Egger

Noah Pagel

Owen Teply

Patrick Mccloskey

Sawyer Johnson

Player Information

- Players will be issued a Numbered jersey

- Players shall wear a helmet with NO IDENTIFYING TEAM MARKINGS or STICKERS (AAA, Teams Names, etc).  

- NO TEAM NAMES allowed on helmets, breezers or breezer covers. 

- Socks must be standard issued SAHA socks (previous seasons) or black, red or white practice socks. 

- Both socks must be the same color (Must wear matching socks).  

- Wear all your standard hockey equipment including mouth guards.

- Check your hockey bag each day before tryouts.



2020/2021 PeeWee Tryout Schedule

Date Start Time End Time Location EventType
09/15/2020 7:40 PM 8:39 PM Somerset Goalie Tryout - PeeWee Goalie Troyout - PeeWee
09/23/2020 5:40 PM 6:54 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 1 - Drills Group 1 & 2 (Goalies Not Required)
09/23/2020 7:05 PM 8:19 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 1 - Drills Group 3 & 4 (Goalies Not Required)
09/25/2020 5:45 PM 6:59 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 2 - Scrimmage Group 1 & 2
09/25/2020 7:10 PM 8:24 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 2 - Scrimmage Group 3 & 4
09/26/2020 5:55 PM 6:54 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 3 - Scrimmage
09/27/2020 8:00 AM 10:49 AM Lumberyard PW AA Tryout PW AA Tryout
09/30/2020 5:45 PM 7:14 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW AA Tryout Phase 4 - Outside Scrimmage
10/02/2020 5:45 PM 6:59 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW B1/B2 Tryout Phase 1 - Drills Group 1 & 2 (Goalies Not Required)
10/02/2020 7:10 PM 8:24 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW B1/B2 Tryout Phase 1 - Drills Group 3 & 4 (Goalies Not Required)
10/03/2020 3:25 PM 4:39 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW B1/B2 Tryout Phase 2 - Scrimmage Group 1 & 2
10/03/2020 4:50 PM 6:04 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW B1/B2 Tryout Phase 2 - Scrimmage Group 3 & 4
10/06/2020 7:25 PM 8:24 PM Rec/St. Croix TCO South PW B1/B2 Tryout Phase 3 - Scrimmage

 Tryout dates are subject to change.   Please make note of the dates and times for your player's level and plan accordingly.  If schedule changes, all registered players will be notified via email.