skip navigation

Board

Officers

Doug Schmidt

President

Phone: 651-216-8191

Paula Walther

Secretary

Phone: 651-235-5452

Justin Fatheree

Vice President

Phone: 651-398-5967

Karla Lunan

Treasurer

Phone: 913-669-8621


Directors

Dan Pavel

Director of Boys Hockey

Phone: 612.227.0928

Jeff Neidt

Initiation Program Director - Mites, 8Us, Beginner Program

Phone: 651.398.1024

Joe Garvin

Director of Girls' Hockey

Phone: 651-315-4491

Joe Williams

Director of Off-Ice Operations and Community Affairs

Phone: 651-399-9905


BOYS TRYOUT LEVEL COORDINATORS

Bill Rogina

Jr Gold Level Coordinator

Eric Darwitz

Pewee Tryout Level Coordinator

Justin Magill

Bantam Tryout Level Coordinator

Phone: 651.283.9240

Keith Miller

Squirt Tryout Level Coordinator


GIRLS TRAVELING HOCKEY ADVISORY BOARD LEVEL COORDINATORS

Chris Ryberg

10U Level Coordinator

Phone: 651-248-1937

Annie Cashman

12U Level Coordinator

Angie Griffin

15U Level Coordinator

Phone: 651-395-5928


Hockey Operations Committee

Doug Schmidt

President

Phone: 651-216-8191

Dan Pavel

Boys Director

Phone: 612-227-0928

Jeff Neidt

Initiation Program Director - Mites, 8Us, Beginner Program

Phone: 651.398.1024

Justin Fatheree

Vice President

Phone: 651-398-5967

Joe Garvin

Director of Girls' Hockey

Phone: 651-315-4491


Other Key Contacts & Volunteers

John Celski

Ice Scheduler

Patrick Budion

Gambling Manager

Chad Wandschneider

Goalie Coordinator

Phone: 651-235-2627

Jennifer Cheney

Girls Tournament Coordinator

Phone: 651-343-7074

Gina Garrity

District 2 Representative

Justin Magill

Administrator

Chad Sandstrom

Girls Goalie Coordinator

Joe Williams

Boys Traveling Tournament Coordinator

Jeanette Geisbauer

Registrar

Phone: 612-978-2901

Aliya Taube

District 2 Representative

Phone: 651-246-4641

Brandon Wolfe

Manager Coordinator

Katherine Bonneeson

Financial Aid Coordinator


Fundraising

Visit the Playmakers page for all fundraising information and contacts.

https://www.stillwaterhockey.net/playmakers